Awards 2011-12

Awards for the 2011-12 Season
 CompetitionWinner Award
1Open Std Mono PrintPatricia Harvey wins theGlenfaba Cup
2Open Std Colour PrintShirley Lotfy wins theLowey Cup
3Open Std DigitalJiri Podobsky wins theDavies Cup
4Assignment Std Mono PrintPatricia Harvey wins thePlaque
5Assignment Std Colour PrintAnne Bidwell wins thePlaque
6Assignment Std DigitalShirley Lotfy wins theG4S Trophy
7Small Prints StdMartyn Parnell wins theGroudle Cup
8Open Int Mono PrintDiane McCudden wins theAyrshire Trophy
9Open Int Colour PrintDiane McCudden wins theL. B. Jones Cup
10Open Int DigitalDiane McCudden wins theKentraugh Cup
11Assignment Int Mono PrintDiane McCudden wins thePlaque
12Assignment Int Colour PrintDiane McCudden wins thePlaque
13Assignment Int DigitalNatasha Wilson wins theKillabregga Cup
14Small Prints IntIan Lumsden wins theCochaslys Beg Trophy
15Open Adv Mono PrintSue Jones wins theCeltic Cup
16Open Adv Colour PrintMark Stringer wins theMalvern Cup
17Open Adv DigitalChris Blyth wins theHamilton Cup
18Assignment Adv Mono PrintSue Jones wins thePlaque
19Assignment Adv Colour PrintSue Jones wins thePlaque
20Assignment Adv DigitalChris Blyth wins thePort-e-Chee Shield
21Annual Std Open Mono PrintHazel Walsh wins theTranter Cup
22Annual Std Open Colour PrintMartyn Parnell wins theWoodbourne Cup
23Annual Std Open DigitalAnne Bidwell wins theHenry Roy Welsh Memorial Cup
24Annual Std Nature PrintShirley Lotfy wins theBaldwin Shield
25Annual Std Creative PrintAnne Bidwell wins theGreeba Cup
26Annual Std Nature DigitalPatricia Harvey wins theYork Trophy
27Annual Std Creative DigitalHazel Walsh wins theSalisbury Cup
28Annual Std Record DigitalPatricia Harvey wins theAtlantean Trophy
29Annual Int Open DigitalRobert Blyth-Skyrme wins theBrockenhurst Cup
30Annual Int Nature DigitalDiane McCudden wins theJensen Trophy
31Annual Int Creative DigitalJenny Shanley wins theSheiling Cup
32Annual Int Record DigitalDiane McCudden wins theSummerhill Cup
33Annual Int Open Mono PrintDiane McCudden wins theBallure Cup
34Annual Int Open Colour PrintDiane McCudden wins theCoombe Cup
35Annual Int Nature PrintRobert Blyth-Skyrme wins theBallaragh Cup
36Annual Adv Open DigitalSue Jones wins theAndrew Barton Cup
37Annual Adv Open Mono PrintSue Jones wins theBridge Cup
38Annual Adv Open Colour PrintRon Shimmin wins theSanderson Cup
39Annual Adv Creative PrintMark Stringer wins theSnaefell Cup
40Annual Adv Nature PrintMark Stringer wins theCaraghan Cup
41Annual Adv Nature DigitalChris Blyth wins theKelly Cup
42Annual Adv Creative DigitalChris Blyth wins theMalew Cup
43Annual Adv Record DigitalSue Jones wins theDreeym Beary Trophy
44BEST NATURE IN ANNUALChris Blyth wins theSpiers Trophy
45BEST JUNIOR IN ANNUALWalter Lumsden wins thePlaque
46BEST MONO PRINT IN ANNUALHazel Walsh wins theMackie Cup
47BEST COLOUR PRINT IN ANNUALDiane McCudden wins theRedwood Trophy
48BEST DIGITAL IN ANNUALRobert Blyth-Skyrme wins theMistral Trophy
49BEST MANX IMAGEBob Servante wins theIsle of Man Bank Cup
50BEST TRIPTYCHTony Curtis wins theWest Lee Trophy