Awards 2012-13

Awards for the 2012-13 Season
 CompetitionWinner Award
1Open Std Mono PrintElaine Dewhirst wins theGlenfaba Cup
2Open Std Colour PrintAnnette Slater wins theLowey Cup
3Open Std DigitalAida Podobska wins theDavies Cup
4Assignment Std Mono PrintAnnette Slater wins thePlaque
5Assignment Std Colour PrintElaine Dewhirst wins thePlaque
6Assignment Std DigitalAida Podobska wins theG4S Trophy
7Small Prints StdAnnette Slater wins theGroudle Cup
8Open Int Mono PrintPatricia Harvey wins theAyrshire Trophy
9Open Int Colour PrintPatricia Harvey wins theL. B. Jones Cup
10Open Int DigitalPatricia Harvey wins theKentraugh Cup
11Assignment Int Mono PrintJanet Servante wins thePlaque
12Assignment Int Colour PrintJanet Servante wins thePlaque
13Assignment Int DigitalPatricia Harvey wins theKillabregga Cup
14Small Prints IntShirley Lotfy wins theCochaslys Beg Trophy
15Open Adv Mono PrintSue Jones wins theCeltic Cup
16Open Adv Colour PrintSue Jones wins theMalvern Cup
17Open Adv DigitalSue Jones wins theHamilton Cup
18Assignment Adv Mono PrintSue Jones wins thePlaque
19Assignment Adv Colour PrintSue Jones wins thePlaque
20Assignment Adv DigitalSue Jones wins thePort-e-Chee Shield
21Annual Std Open Mono PrintElaine Dewhirst wins theTranter Cup
22Annual Std Open Colour PrintRichard Shafto wins theWoodbourne Cup
23Annual Std Record PrintElaine Dewhirst wins theDreemfroy Trophy
24Annual Std Nature DigitalJiri Podobsky wins theYork Trophy
25Annual Std Creative DigitalSam Bucknall wins theSalisbury Cup
26Annual Std Record DigitalMartyn Parnell wins theAtlantean Trophy
27Annual Int Open Colour DigitalHazel Walsh wins theBrockenhurst Cup
28Annual Int Open Mono DigitalHazel Walsh wins theGlen Darragh Trophy
29Annual Int Nature DigitalShirley Lotfy wins theJensen Trophy
30Annual Int Creative DigitalHazel Walsh wins theSheiling Cup
31Annual Int Record DigitalShirley Lotfy wins theSummerhill Cup
32Annual Int Open Mono PrintJanet Servante wins theBallure Cup
33Annual Int Open Colour PrintJanet Servante wins theCoombe Cup
34Annual Adv Open Colour DigitalRobert Blyth-Skyrme wins theAndrew Barton Cup
35Annual Adv Open Mono DigitalSue Jones wins theGlendown Trophy
36Annual Adv Open Mono PrintRon Shimmin wins theBridge Cup
37Annual Adv Open Colour PrintSue Jones wins theSanderson Cup
38Annual Adv Record PrintRon Shimmin wins theGlenrigh Cup
39Annual Adv Nature DigitalRobert Blyth-Skyrme wins theKelly Cup
40Annual Adv Creative DigitalSue Jones wins theMalew Cup
41Annual Adv Record DigitalSue Jones wins theDreeym Beary Trophy
42BEST MANX IMAGESue Jones wins theIsle of Man Bank Cup
43BEST TRIPTYCHAnnette Slater wins theWest Lee Trophy
44BEST JUNIOR IN ANNUALSam Bucknall wins thePlaque
45BEST DIGITAL IN ANNUALSue Jones wins theMistral Trophy
46BEST NATURE IN ANNUALJanet Servante wins theSpiers Trophy
47BEST MONO PRINT IN ANNUALJanet Servante wins theMackie Cup
48BEST COLOUR PRINT IN ANNUALSue Jones wins theRedwood Trophy