Awards 2013-14

Points and Awards for the 2013-14 Season
 CompetitionWinner Award
1Open Std Mono PrintMark Falconerwins theGlenfaba Cup
2Open Std Colour PrintMark Falconerwins theLowey Cup
3Open Std DigitalNessie Gillenwins theDavies Cup
4Assignment Std Mono PrintMark Falconerwins thePlaque
5Assignment Std Colour PrintNessie Gillenwins thePlaque
6Assignment Std DigitalMark Thorsbywins theG4S Trophy
7Small Prints StdSue Collierwins theGroudle Cup
8Open Int Mono PrintElaine Dewhirstwins theAyrshire Trophy
9Open Int Colour PrintAnnette Slaterwins theL. B. Jones Cup
10Open Int DigitalJenny Shanleywins theKentraugh Cup
11Assignment Int Mono PrintElaine Dewhirstwins thePlaque
12Assignment Int Colour PrintShirley Lotfywins thePlaque
13Assignment Int DigitalMartyn Parnellwins theKillabregga Cup
14Small Prints IntAnnette Slaterwins theCochaslys Beg Trophy
15Open Adv Mono PrintSue Joneswins theCeltic Cup
16Open Adv Colour PrintSue Joneswins theMalvern Cup
17Open Adv DigitalDiane McCuddenwins theHamilton Cup
18Assignment Adv Mono PrintBob Servantewins thePlaque
19Assignment Adv Colour PrintRon Shimminwins thePlaque
20Assignment Adv DigitalBob Servantewins thePort-e-Chee Shield
21Annual Std Open Mono PrintMark Falconerwins theTranter Cup
22Annual Std Open Colour PrintNessie Gillenwins theWoodbourne Cup
23Annual Std Nature PrintJoy Brodiewins theBaldwin Shield
24Annual Std Creative PrintNessie Gillenwins theGreeba Cup
25Annual Std Record PrintRichard Shaftowins theDreemfroy Trophy
26Annual Std Nature DigitalPatricia Larkhamwins theYork Trophy
27Annual Std Creative DigitalNessie Gillenwins theSalisbury Cup
28Annual Std Record DigitalNorma Cowelwins theAtlantean Trophy
29Annual Int Nature DigitalAnnette Slaterwins theJensen Trophy
30Annual Int Creative DigitalHazel Walshwins theSheiling Cup
31Annual Int Record DigitalPhyllis Christianwins theSummerhill Cup
32Annual Int Open Mono PrintElaine Dewhirstwins theBallure Cup
33Annual Int Open Colour PrintAnnette Slaterwins theCoombe Cup
34Annual Int Nature PrintShirley Lotfywins theBallaragh Cup
35Annual Int Creative PrintJenny Shanleywins theCarnane Cup
36Annual Int Record PrintShirley Lotfywins theLezayre Trophy
37Annual Adv Open Mono PrintSue Joneswins theBridge Cup
38Annual Adv Open Colour PrintJanet Servantewins theSanderson Cup
39Annual Adv Creative PrintSue Joneswins theSnaefell Cup
40Annual Adv Nature PrintJanet Servantewins theCaraghan Cup
41Annual Adv Record PrintSue Joneswins theGlenrigh Cup
42Annual Adv Nature DigitalPatricia Harveywins theKelly Cup
43Annual Adv Creative DigitalRuth Nichollswins theMalew Cup
44Annual Adv Record DigitalSue Joneswins theDreeym Beary Trophy
45BEST MANX IMAGERon Shimminwins theIsle of Man Bank Cup
46BEST TRIPTYCHJohn Phippwins theWest Lee Trophy
47BEST COLOUR PRINT IN ANNUALJanet Servantewins theRedwood Trophy
48BEST MONO PRINT IN ANNUALSue Joneswins theMackie Cup
49BEST JUNIOR IN ANNUALSam Bucknallwins thePlaque
50BEST DIGITAL IN ANNUALPatricia Harveywins theMistral Trophy