Awards 2016-17

Awards for the 2016-17 Season
 CompetitionWinner Award
1Open Std Mono PrintJonathan Carey wins theGlenfaba Cup
2Open Std Colour PrintJonathan Carey wins theLowey Cup
3Open Std DigitalMichael Howland wins theDavies Cup
4Assignment Std Mono PrintThomas Carr wins thePlaque
5Assignment Std Colour PrintThomas Carr wins thePlaque
6Assignment Std DigitalTim Norton wins theG4S Trophy
7Open Int Mono PrintBarry Murphy wins theAyrshire Trophy
8Open Int Colour PrintRichard Shafto wins theL. B. Jones Cup
9Open Int DigitalBarry Murphy wins theKentraugh Cup
10Assignment Int Mono PrintSue Leeming wins thePlaque
11Assignment Int Colour PrintSue Leeming wins thePlaque
12Assignment Int DigitalSue Leeming wins theKillabregga Cup
13Open Adv Mono PrintSue Blythe wins theCeltic Cup
14Open Adv Colour PrintChris Blyth wins theMalvern Cup
15Open Adv DigitalSue Blythe wins theHamilton Cup
16Assignment Adv Mono PrintBob Servante wins thePlaque
17Assignment Adv Colour PrintSue Blythe wins thePlaque
18Assignment Adv DigitalSue Blythe wins thePort-e-Chee Shield
19Annual Std Open Colour PrintJonathan Carey wins theWoodbourne Cup
20Annual Std Open Colour DigitalPatricia Larkham wins theHenry Roy Welsh Memorial Cup
21Annual Std Open Mono DigitalMichael Howland wins theBarrule Cup
22Annual Std Nature DigitalPatricia Larkham wins theYork Trophy
23Annual Std Record DigitalPatricia Larkham wins theAtlantean Trophy
24Annual Int Open Colour DigitalBarry Murphy wins theBrockenhurst Cup
25Annual Int Open Mono DigitalBarry Murphy wins theGlen Darragh Trophy
26Annual Int Nature DigitalBarry Murphy wins theJensen Trophy
27Annual Int Creative DigitalBeryl Quayle wins theSheiling Cup
28Annual Int Record DigitalBeryl Quayle wins theSummerhill Cup
29Annual Int Open Mono PrintBarry Murphy wins theBallure Cup
30Annual Int Open Colour PrintHazel Walsh wins theCoombe Cup
31Annual Int Nature PrintSue Leeming wins theBallaragh Cup
32Annual Int Creative PrintHazel Walsh wins theCarnane Cup
33Annual Int Record PrintShirley Lotfy wins theLezayre Trophy
34Annual Adv Open Colour DigitalChris Nichollswins theAndrew Barton Cup
35Annual Adv Open Mono DigitalChris Nichollswins theGlendown Trophy
36Annual Adv Open Mono PrintNigel Owenwins theBridge Cup
37Annual Adv Open Colour PrintChris Blyth wins theSanderson Cup
38Annual Adv Creative PrintRuth Nichollswins theSnaefell Cup
39Annual Adv Nature PrintSue Blythe wins theCaraghan Cup
40Annual Adv Record PrintRon Shimmin wins theGlenrigh Cup
41Annual Adv Nature DigitalSue Blythe wins theKelly Cup
42Annual Adv Creative DigitalJeremy Broome-Smith wins theMalew Cup
43Annual Adv Record DigitalRuth Nichollswins theDreeym Beary Trophy
44BEST DIGITAL IN ANNUALBarry Murphy wins theMistral Trophy
45BEST MONO PRINT IN ANNUALNigel Owenwins theMackie Cup
46BEST COLOUR PRINT IN ANNUALSue Blythe wins theRedwood Trophy
47BEST NATURE IN ANNUALSue Blythe wins theSpiers Trophy
48BEST MANX IMAGERon Shimmin wins theIsle of Man Bank Cup
49BEST PRINT PANELSue Leeming wins theWest Lee Trophy