Cups & Trophies

Tranter Cup

Tranter Cup Image

Donated by : Arthur Tranter

Awarded For:

  • Standard Annual Open Mono Prints

Was won by:
2016-2017 – No entries so not awarded
2015-2016 – Barry Murphy
2014-2015 – Mike Trout
2013-2014 – Mark Falconer
2012-2013 – Elaine Dewhirst
2011-2012 – Hazel Walsh
2010-2011 – Hazel Walsh
2010 – Peter Cartmel
2008 – James Buchan
2007 – Dave Welsh
2006 – Hoi Shan Wong
2005 – Nigel Owen
2004 – Pete Geddes
2003 – Pete Geddes
2002 – BJ Speedie
2000 – Ian Lumsden
1999 – W Broad
1998 – Barbara Anderson
1997 – D Cain
1996 – Ruth Nicholls
1995 – Brian Kershaw
1994 – Mrs P Lewin
1993 – Brian Kershaw
1992 – P Ballam
1991 – Miss C Galbraith
1990 – Miss R Fell
1989 – Sue Jones
1986 – Mr G Brown
1984 – C Martin
1983 – Roger Oram
1981 – W Breslin
1980 – Mrs B Corlett
1979 – Mr F Kennish
1978 – PK Worrall
1976 – M Buss
1975 – AJ Kewley
1974 – R Lowey
1973 – AL Corkill
1972 – L Amos
1971 – J Wilson
1970 – C Butler
1969 – G Gilmour
1968 – WE Moore
1967 – EC Hudson
1966 – S Basnett
1965 – Miss MT Fisher
1964 – LB Jones
1963 – D Bridson
1962 – Mrs BM Spiers
1961 – WE Gifford
1960 – JR Burdett
1959 – CR Warburton
1958 – S Broughton
1957 – F Sharples

Tranter Cup

Tranter Cup Image

Donated by : Arthur Tranter

Awarded For:

  • Standard Annual Open Mono Prints

Was won by:
2016-2017 – No entries so not awarded
2015-2016 – Barry Murphy
2014-2015 – Mike Trout
2013-2014 – Mark Falconer
2012-2013 – Elaine Dewhirst
2011-2012 – Hazel Walsh
2010-2011 – Hazel Walsh
2010 – Peter Cartmel
2008 – James Buchan
2007 – Dave Welsh
2006 – Hoi Shan Wong
2005 – Nigel Owen
2004 – Pete Geddes
2003 – Pete Geddes
2002 – BJ Speedie
2000 – Ian Lumsden
1999 – W Broad
1998 – Barbara Anderson
1997 – D Cain
1996 – Ruth Nicholls
1995 – Brian Kershaw
1994 – Mrs P Lewin
1993 – Brian Kershaw
1992 – P Ballam
1991 – Miss C Galbraith
1990 – Miss R Fell
1989 – Sue Jones
1986 – Mr G Brown
1984 – C Martin
1983 – Roger Oram
1981 – W Breslin
1980 – Mrs B Corlett
1979 – Mr F Kennish
1978 – PK Worrall
1976 – M Buss
1975 – AJ Kewley
1974 – R Lowey
1973 – AL Corkill
1972 – L Amos
1971 – J Wilson
1970 – C Butler
1969 – G Gilmour
1968 – WE Moore
1967 – EC Hudson
1966 – S Basnett
1965 – Miss MT Fisher
1964 – LB Jones
1963 – D Bridson
1962 – Mrs BM Spiers
1961 – WE Gifford
1960 – JR Burdett
1959 – CR Warburton
1958 – S Broughton
1957 – F Sharples