Cups & Trophies

Bridge Cup

Bridge Cup Image

Donated by : HA Bridge

Awarded For:

  • Advanced Annual Open Mono Prints

Was won by:
2016-2017 – Nigel Owen
2015-2016 – Nigel Owen
2014-2015 – Sue Jones
2013-2014 – Sue Jones
2012-2013 – Ron Shimmin
2011-2012 – Sue Jones
2010-2011 – Sue Jones
2010 – JR Shimmin ARPS DPAGB
2009 – Tony Curtis
2008 – Nigel Owen
2007 – JR Shimmin ARPS DPAGB
2006 – Sue Jones
2005 – Sue Jones
2003 – Sue Jones
2002 – JR Shimmin ARPS DPAGB
2001 – J Hall LRPS
2000 – Barbara Spiers LRPS CPAGB
1999 – JR Shimmin ARPS
1998 – DP Wood
1997 – J Hall LRPS
1996 – Dennis Wood
1995 – F Sharples
1994 – TH Cringle LRPS
1993 – TH Cringle LRPS
1992 – TH Cringle LRPS
1991 – John Hall
1990 – TH Cringle
1989 – E Boyes
1988 – D Smith
1987 – J Lawton
1986 – R Hill
1985 – R Southall
1984 – AJ Kewley
1982 – GE Corlett
1983 – R Southall
1981 – DJ Turner
1980 – L Corkill
1979 – VG Wilson
1978 – G Biggs
1977 – WRH Inglis
1976 – P Thornton-Mallaby
1974 – AL Corkill
1973 – P Thornton-Mallaby
1972 – E Carter-Braine
1971 – A Tranter
1970 – F Hodson
1969 – Mrs L Tranter
1968 – Mrs L Tranter
1967 – Mrs L Tranter
1966 – JR Shimmin
1965 – A Tranter
1964 – A Tranter
1963 – A Tranter
1962 – NC Kermode
1961 – NC Kermode
1960 – Mrs L Tranter
1959 – HA Bridge

Bridge Cup

Bridge Cup Image

Donated by : HA Bridge

Awarded For:

  • Advanced Annual Open Mono Prints

Was won by:
2016-2017 – Nigel Owen
2015-2016 – Nigel Owen
2014-2015 – Sue Jones
2013-2014 – Sue Jones
2012-2013 – Ron Shimmin
2011-2012 – Sue Jones
2010-2011 – Sue Jones
2010 – JR Shimmin ARPS DPAGB
2009 – Tony Curtis
2008 – Nigel Owen
2007 – JR Shimmin ARPS DPAGB
2006 – Sue Jones
2005 – Sue Jones
2003 – Sue Jones
2002 – JR Shimmin ARPS DPAGB
2001 – J Hall LRPS
2000 – Barbara Spiers LRPS CPAGB
1999 – JR Shimmin ARPS
1998 – DP Wood
1997 – J Hall LRPS
1996 – Dennis Wood
1995 – F Sharples
1994 – TH Cringle LRPS
1993 – TH Cringle LRPS
1992 – TH Cringle LRPS
1991 – John Hall
1990 – TH Cringle
1989 – E Boyes
1988 – D Smith
1987 – J Lawton
1986 – R Hill
1985 – R Southall
1984 – AJ Kewley
1982 – GE Corlett
1983 – R Southall
1981 – DJ Turner
1980 – L Corkill
1979 – VG Wilson
1978 – G Biggs
1977 – WRH Inglis
1976 – P Thornton-Mallaby
1974 – AL Corkill
1973 – P Thornton-Mallaby
1972 – E Carter-Braine
1971 – A Tranter
1970 – F Hodson
1969 – Mrs L Tranter
1968 – Mrs L Tranter
1967 – Mrs L Tranter
1966 – JR Shimmin
1965 – A Tranter
1964 – A Tranter
1963 – A Tranter
1962 – NC Kermode
1961 – NC Kermode
1960 – Mrs L Tranter
1959 – HA Bridge